Brooks Auction and Appraisals

Updated September 26, 2026

Upcoming auctions1 · next: September 26, 2026
Listed on Auction Hawk8 auctions since August 8, 2026

About Brooks Auction and Appraisals

Brooks Auction and Appraisals is an auction house. Auction Hawk has listed 8 of its auctions since August 8, 2026; 1 is upcoming, with 225 lots across jewelry & watches, pottery, china & glass, sporting goods & outdoors, electronics & gaming, held in Peroria. Its sales run online with bidding through the house's catalog, so you can bid from anywhere.

How to bid with Brooks Auction and Appraisals

Upcoming auctions (1)

Past auctions

Other auction houses in

Frequently asked questions

Where is Brooks Auction and Appraisals located?

Brooks Auction and Appraisals lists its auctions on Auction Hawk; contact details are shown when the house provides them.

What does Brooks Auction and Appraisals sell?

Recent catalogs from Brooks Auction and Appraisals are mostly jewelry & watches, pottery, china & glass, sporting goods & outdoors, electronics & gaming, toys & collectibles — 225 lots across its 1 upcoming auctions.

How do I bid with Brooks Auction and Appraisals?

Open an upcoming auction below for the date and catalog. Its sales are online: follow the catalog link, register on the bidding platform, and place bids or absentee bids before the closing time.