River Paws
Updated August 18, 2026
| Location | 2566 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, Virginia, 22503 · auctions in Lancaster |
| Phone | 804-480-0148 |
| Upcoming auctions | 0 |
| Listed on Auction Hawk | 4 auctions since August 6, 2026 |
About River Paws
River Paws is an auction house based in Lancaster, Virginia. Auction Hawk has listed 4 of its auctions since August 6, 2026; 0 are upcoming. Its sales run online with bidding through the house's catalog, so you can bid from anywhere.
How to bid with River Paws
- Open an upcoming auction below for the date, location and full catalog with photos.
- Follow the catalog link to the bidding platform and register (free) before the sale.
- Bid live, leave absentee bids, or set a maximum bid; online sales close lot by lot at the listed time.
- Questions about pickup, shipping or condition: call 804-480-0148.
Upcoming auctions
No upcoming auctions right now — check back soon, or browse other Virginia auctions.
Past auctions
- River Paws Mercantile 9/6/26 Auction — ended September 6, 2026
- River Paws Mercantile 8/23/26 Auction — ended August 23, 2026
- River Paws Mercantile 8/13/26 Auction — ended August 13, 2026
- Multi Estate Auction Summer 2026 — ended August 6, 2026
Other auction houses in Virginia
- United Country Blue Ridge Land & Auction Co Inc — Floyd (6 upcoming)
- Emerald Ventures, LLC — Richmond (5 upcoming)
- Gities Auctions — King George (3 upcoming)
- Laughlin Auction — Edinburg (3 upcoming)
- Deal Hunter Estate Sales — Burke (3 upcoming)
- Superior Auction Sales — Suffolk (2 upcoming)
- East River Auction Company LLC — Bluefield (2 upcoming)
- Patriot Auction Company — Richmond (2 upcoming)
All upcoming Virginia auctions →
Frequently asked questions
Where is River Paws located?
River Paws is based in 2566 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, Virginia, 22503. Phone: 804-480-0148.
What does River Paws sell?
River Paws runs general auctions: estate contents, collectibles, equipment and vehicles depending on the sale. Open any upcoming auction for the catalog.
How do I bid with River Paws?
Open an upcoming auction below for the date and catalog. Its sales are online: follow the catalog link, register on the bidding platform, and place bids or absentee bids before the closing time, or call 804-480-0148 with questions.