Denver Rare Coins
Updated October 1, 2026
| Location | 15589 W Baker Ave, Lakewood, Colorado, 80228 · auctions in Lakewood |
| Phone | 818-585-8510 |
| Upcoming auctions | 1 · next: October 1, 2026 |
| Listed on Auction Hawk | 4 auctions since August 6, 2026 |
About Denver Rare Coins
Denver Rare Coins is an auction house based in Lakewood, Colorado. Auction Hawk has listed 4 of its auctions since August 6, 2026; 1 is upcoming, with 80 lots across coins & currency, held in Lakewood. Its sales run online with bidding through the house's catalog, so you can bid from anywhere.
How to bid with Denver Rare Coins
- Open an upcoming auction below for the date, location and full catalog with photos.
- Follow the catalog link to the bidding platform and register (free) before the sale.
- Bid live, leave absentee bids, or set a maximum bid; online sales close lot by lot at the listed time.
- Questions about pickup, shipping or condition: call 818-585-8510.
Upcoming auctions (1)
- October 1st Denver Rare Coins Auction — Lakewood, Colorado · October 1, 2026
What Denver Rare Coins sells
- Coins & Currency — 34 lots in upcoming sales
Past auctions
- Denver Rare Coins Labor Day Auction — ended September 7, 2026
- August 20th Denver Rare Coins Auction — ended August 20, 2026
- August 6th Denver Rare Coins Auction — ended August 6, 2026
Other auction houses in Colorado
- Safe Deposit Auction Company — Loveland (6 upcoming)
- Aspen & Oak LLC — Colorado Springs (3 upcoming)
- Top Bid Auction — Pueblo (2 upcoming)
- Elevation Auctions — Colorado Springs (2 upcoming)
- Artemis Fine Arts — Louisville (1 upcoming)
- Boyer Brothers — Pueblo (1 upcoming)
- Linnebur Auctions, Inc. — Byers (1 upcoming)
- Trapped in the Attic, LLC — Florence (1 upcoming)
All upcoming Colorado auctions →
Frequently asked questions
Where is Denver Rare Coins located?
Denver Rare Coins is based in 15589 W Baker Ave, Lakewood, Colorado, 80228. Phone: 818-585-8510.
What does Denver Rare Coins sell?
Recent catalogs from Denver Rare Coins are mostly coins & currency — 80 lots across its 1 upcoming auctions.
How do I bid with Denver Rare Coins?
Open an upcoming auction below for the date and catalog. Its sales are online: follow the catalog link, register on the bidding platform, and place bids or absentee bids before the closing time, or call 818-585-8510 with questions.