William Wilson Auction Realty

Updated October 1, 2026

LocationPO Box 305, New Harmony, Indiana · auctions in New Harmony
Phone812-682-4000
Upcoming auctions1 · next: October 1, 2026
Listed on Auction Hawk4 auctions since August 18, 2026

About William Wilson Auction Realty

William Wilson Auction Realty is an auction house based in New Harmony, Indiana. Auction Hawk has listed 4 of its auctions since August 18, 2026; 1 is upcoming, with 3 lots, held in New Harmony. Its sales run online with bidding through the house's catalog, so you can bid from anywhere.

How to bid with William Wilson Auction Realty

Upcoming auctions (1)

Past auctions

Other auction houses in Indiana

All upcoming Indiana auctions →

Frequently asked questions

Where is William Wilson Auction Realty located?

William Wilson Auction Realty is based in PO Box 305, New Harmony, Indiana. Phone: 812-682-4000.

What does William Wilson Auction Realty sell?

William Wilson Auction Realty runs general auctions: estate contents, collectibles, equipment and vehicles depending on the sale. Open any upcoming auction for the catalog.

How do I bid with William Wilson Auction Realty?

Open an upcoming auction below for the date and catalog. Its sales are online: follow the catalog link, register on the bidding platform, and place bids or absentee bids before the closing time, or call 812-682-4000 with questions.