Rusty by Design
Updated September 27, 2026
| Location | 10342 W. Highway 80, Forney, Texas, 75126 · auctions in Forney |
| Phone | 214-247-7304 |
| Upcoming auctions | 3 · next: September 23, 2026 |
| Listed on Auction Hawk | 20 auctions since August 10, 2026 |
About Rusty by Design
Rusty by Design is an auction house based in Forney, Texas. Auction Hawk has listed 20 of its auctions since August 10, 2026; 3 are upcoming, with 919 lots across antiques & furniture, pottery, china & glass, jewelry & watches, fine art & prints, held in Forney. Its sales run online with bidding through the house's catalog, so you can bid from anywhere.
How to bid with Rusty by Design
- Open an upcoming auction below for the date, location and full catalog with photos.
- Follow the catalog link to the bidding platform and register (free) before the sale.
- Bid live, leave absentee bids, or set a maximum bid; online sales close lot by lot at the listed time.
- Questions about pickup, shipping or condition: call 214-247-7304.
Upcoming auctions (3)
- Finally Fall Gallery Sale-Online Only!! — Forney, Texas · September 23, 2026
- Plano Brandon Ct. Estate Sale-Online Only!! — Forney, Texas · September 24, 2026
- Allen Bluebonnet Dr. Estate Sale-Online Only! — Forney, Texas · September 27, 2026
What Rusty by Design sells
- Antiques & Furniture — 174 lots in upcoming sales
- Pottery, China & Glass — 60 lots in upcoming sales
- Jewelry & Watches — 58 lots in upcoming sales
- Fine Art & Prints — 25 lots in upcoming sales
- Electronics & Gaming — 16 lots in upcoming sales
- Toys & Collectibles — 16 lots in upcoming sales
Past auctions
- Carrollton Cambridgeshire Dr. Estate Sale- Online Only! — ended September 20, 2026
- Dallas Meadowcreek Dr. Estate Sale-Online Only! — ended September 16, 2026
- Cherished Heirlooms Gallery Sale-Online Only! — ended September 15, 2026
- Plano Stockport Dr. Estate Sale-Online Only! — ended September 14, 2026
- Rowlett Locust St. Jewelry Sale- Online Only! — ended September 13, 2026
- Rowlett Locust St. Estate Sale-Online Only! — ended September 10, 2026
- Dallas Lakewood Blvd. Estate Sale-Online Only! — ended September 8, 2026
- Ft. Worth Yolanda Dr. Estate Sale-Online Only!! — ended September 1, 2026
- McKinney Highlands Dr. Estate Sale-Online Only! — ended August 31, 2026
- Dallas Shady Hill Dr.Estate Sale-Online Only! — ended August 26, 2026
Other auction houses in Texas
- Gold Standard Auctions — Dallas (16 upcoming)
- Garnet Gazelle — Houston (8 upcoming)
- Heritage Auctions — Dallas (5 upcoming)
- Hradil Auction Company — Sealy (5 upcoming)
- Tyler Grace Auctions — Addison (5 upcoming)
- West Texas Auctions — Lubbock (4 upcoming)
- TNT Auctions — Coleman (4 upcoming)
- JD Newell Auctioneers — Royse City (4 upcoming)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Rusty by Design located?
Rusty by Design is based in 10342 W. Highway 80, Forney, Texas, 75126. Phone: 214-247-7304.
What does Rusty by Design sell?
Recent catalogs from Rusty by Design are mostly antiques & furniture, pottery, china & glass, jewelry & watches, fine art & prints, electronics & gaming — 919 lots across its 3 upcoming auctions.
How do I bid with Rusty by Design?
Open an upcoming auction below for the date and catalog. Its sales are online: follow the catalog link, register on the bidding platform, and place bids or absentee bids before the closing time, or call 214-247-7304 with questions.