Port City Auctions LLC

Updated August 6, 2026

Phone704-984-2778
Websiteportcityauctions.com
Upcoming auctions0
Listed on Auction Hawk5 auctions since August 9, 2026

About Port City Auctions LLC

Port City Auctions LLC is an auction house. Auction Hawk has listed 5 of its auctions since August 9, 2026; 0 are upcoming. Its sales run online with bidding through the house's catalog, so you can bid from anywhere.

How to bid with Port City Auctions LLC

Upcoming auctions

No upcoming auctions right now — check back soon, or browse auctions by state.

Past auctions

Other auction houses in

Frequently asked questions

Where is Port City Auctions LLC located?

Port City Auctions LLC lists its auctions on Auction Hawk; contact details are shown when the house provides them.

What does Port City Auctions LLC sell?

Port City Auctions LLC runs general auctions: estate contents, collectibles, equipment and vehicles depending on the sale. Open any upcoming auction for the catalog.

How do I bid with Port City Auctions LLC?

Open an upcoming auction below for the date and catalog. Its sales are online: follow the catalog link, register on the bidding platform, and place bids or absentee bids before the closing time, or call 704-984-2778 with questions.