Powell Auction & Realty, LLC
Updated October 14, 2026
| Location | 6729 Pleasant Ridge Rd., Knoxville, Tennessee · auctions in Knoxville |
| Phone | (865) 938-3403 |
| Website | www.powellauction.com |
| Upcoming auctions | 9 · next: September 26, 2026 |
| Listed on Auction Hawk | 38 auctions since August 8, 2026 |
About Powell Auction & Realty, LLC
Powell Auction & Realty, LLC is an auction house based in Knoxville, Tennessee. Auction Hawk has listed 38 of its auctions since August 8, 2026; 9 are upcoming, with 639 lots across jewelry & watches, pottery, china & glass, antiques & furniture, fine art & prints, held in Knoxville, Greenwood, Thayer, Belvidere. Its sales run online with bidding through the house's catalog, so you can bid from anywhere.
How to bid with Powell Auction & Realty, LLC
- Open an upcoming auction below for the date, location and full catalog with photos.
- Follow the catalog link to the bidding platform and register (free) before the sale.
- Bid live, leave absentee bids, or set a maximum bid; online sales close lot by lot at the listed time.
- Questions about pickup, shipping or condition: call (865) 938-3403.
Upcoming auctions (9)
- The G. Last Estate Auction - 3675 McDonald Rd., Midway, TN — Knoxville, Tennessee · September 26, 2026
- 9.27.26 EQUIPMENT & CONSIGNMENT AUCTION — Greenwood, South Carolina · September 27, 2026
- Lahti Estate Gems, Geodes, Rocks and More!!! — Knoxville, Tennessee · September 29, 2026
- 721 W. ELLIS STREET, JEFFERSON CITY, TN 37760 — Knoxville, Tennessee · September 30, 2026
- 265 SANDY GAP ROAD, PIONEER, TN 37847 — Knoxville, Tennessee · October 1, 2026
- Bonnie J. DeCosta Personal Property Auction - Online Only!! — Knoxville, Tennessee · October 3, 2026
- HISTORIC DOWNTOWN MANSION - 403 CHURCH ST, ATHENS, TN 37874 — Knoxville, Tennessee · October 7, 2026
- INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY-611/613 GLEN OAKS DR, KNOXVILLE, T — Thayer, Missouri · October 9, 2026
- 2 HOMES SELLING SEPARATELY-1588&1608 HWY. 116 CARVILLE, TN 3 — Belvidere, Illinois · October 14, 2026
What Powell Auction & Realty, LLC sells
- Jewelry & Watches — 62 lots in upcoming sales
- Pottery, China & Glass — 38 lots in upcoming sales
- Antiques & Furniture — 26 lots in upcoming sales
- Fine Art & Prints — 10 lots in upcoming sales
- Vehicles & Automotive — 7 lots in upcoming sales
- Sporting Goods & Outdoors — 3 lots in upcoming sales
Past auctions
- RICK BARNES EMERALD YOUTH GOLF CLASSIC BENEFIT AUCTION — ended September 21, 2026
- EAST TN KIDNEY - CHARITY AUCTION — ended September 20, 2026
- 9.19.26 PUBLIC AUTO AUCTION — ended September 19, 2026
- The Living Estate of Ms. Peggy Albright - Knoxville, TN — ended September 17, 2026
- 423+/- ACRES - MARCUM CREEK RD., ONEIDA, TN 37841 — ended September 16, 2026
- CARS, CLASSICS, AND CRUISERS AUCTION — ended September 15, 2026
- Elizabeth Hall Personal Property Auction - Online Only!!! — ended September 13, 2026
- 4133 W BEAVER CREEK DRIVE, POWELL, TN 37849 — ended September 11, 2026
- 325 FAIRCHILD STREET, HARRIMAN, TN 37748 — ended September 10, 2026
- TECOY QUARRY ROAD, KNOXVILLE, TN 37921 — ended September 9, 2026
Other auction houses in Tennessee
- Compass Auctions & Real Estate — Chattanooga (7 upcoming)
- JD's Realty & Auction, LLC — Clinton (7 upcoming)
- Exit Realty Bob Lamb Auction Division — Murfreesboro (7 upcoming)
- Amonett's Eagle Auction & Realty, LLC — Cookeville (6 upcoming)
- Conner Auction & Real Estate — Cookeville (6 upcoming)
- Alley Auction — Knoxville (5 upcoming)
- Parks Auction Co. LLC — Murfreesboro (4 upcoming)
- Adcock Auctions — Smithville (4 upcoming)
All upcoming Tennessee auctions →
Frequently asked questions
Where is Powell Auction & Realty, LLC located?
Powell Auction & Realty, LLC is based in 6729 Pleasant Ridge Rd., Knoxville, Tennessee. Phone: (865) 938-3403. Website: https://www.powellauction.com.
What does Powell Auction & Realty, LLC sell?
Recent catalogs from Powell Auction & Realty, LLC are mostly jewelry & watches, pottery, china & glass, antiques & furniture, fine art & prints, vehicles & automotive — 639 lots across its 9 upcoming auctions.
How do I bid with Powell Auction & Realty, LLC?
Open an upcoming auction below for the date and catalog. Its sales are online: follow the catalog link, register on the bidding platform, and place bids or absentee bids before the closing time, or call (865) 938-3403 with questions.