Hanford Auction House
Updated August 17, 2026
| Location | 318 E. Fourth Street Suite A, Hanford, California · auctions in Hanford |
| Phone | 559-816-4729 |
| Upcoming auctions | 0 |
| Listed on Auction Hawk | 7 auctions since August 8, 2026 |
About Hanford Auction House
Hanford Auction House is an auction house based in Hanford, California. Auction Hawk has listed 7 of its auctions since August 8, 2026; 0 are upcoming. Its sales run online with bidding through the house's catalog, so you can bid from anywhere.
How to bid with Hanford Auction House
- Open an upcoming auction below for the date, location and full catalog with photos.
- Follow the catalog link to the bidding platform and register (free) before the sale.
- Bid live, leave absentee bids, or set a maximum bid; online sales close lot by lot at the listed time.
- Questions about pickup, shipping or condition: call 559-816-4729.
Upcoming auctions
No upcoming auctions right now — check back soon, or browse other California auctions.
Past auctions
- Hanford Auction House 09/19/2026 — ended September 19, 2026
- Hanford Auction House — ended September 12, 2026
- Hanford Auction House September 5, 2026 — ended September 5, 2026
- Hanford Auction House 08/29/2026 — ended August 29, 2026
- Hanford Auction House 08/22/2026 — ended August 22, 2026
- Hanford Auction House 08/15/2026 — ended August 15, 2026
- Hanford Auction House 08/08/2026 — ended August 8, 2026
Other auction houses in California
- Think Pink Auctions — Fresno (9 upcoming)
- harbor auction inc — Eastvale (8 upcoming)
- Summer Auction — Eastvale (6 upcoming)
- NY Elizabeth — Beverly Hills (5 upcoming)
- Riverside Galleries — Arcadia (4 upcoming)
- Heroes and Legends — Palm Desert (4 upcoming)
- MEGA Auctions — Newbury Park (4 upcoming)
- Vivaldo F. Kosi — Pasadena (3 upcoming)
All upcoming California auctions →
Frequently asked questions
Where is Hanford Auction House located?
Hanford Auction House is based in 318 E. Fourth Street Suite A, Hanford, California. Phone: 559-816-4729.
What does Hanford Auction House sell?
Hanford Auction House runs general auctions: estate contents, collectibles, equipment and vehicles depending on the sale. Open any upcoming auction for the catalog.
How do I bid with Hanford Auction House?
Open an upcoming auction below for the date and catalog. Its sales are online: follow the catalog link, register on the bidding platform, and place bids or absentee bids before the closing time, or call 559-816-4729 with questions.